IIS
iisbank PRIVATE & CORPORATE BANKING
Home Services Cards Calculator
Tier-1 Sovereign Wealth & Institutional Credit 2026

Sovereign Private Banking Built for Global Prosperity

Seamless digital wealth solutions, bespoke credit facilities, and multi-currency global settlement protected by military-grade security.

Explore Metal Cards
+24.8B $ Assets Under Management
19.8% Capital Adequacy (Basel III)
A+ Fitch Fitch Credit Rating (Stable)
iisbank Headquarters
100% Guaranteed Deposits
Covered by central insurance
+42 Years of Excellence
Strategic institutional partner
Live Market Rates:
USD/SAR3.7500+0.01%
EUR/USD1.0850-0.12%
GBP/USD1.2980+0.24%
USD/AED3.6725+0.00%
KWD/USD3.2610+0.08%
Gold XAU2,654.20+1.15%
Convert: 3,750.00 SAR

Elite Banking Engineered for Your Ambition

Streamlined financial architecture pairing rapid digital execution with comprehensive institutional protection.

Digital Sovereign Accounts

Instant multi-currency current & savings accounts opened in 2 minutes with biometric KYC.

Open Account Now

World Elite Metal Cards

Solid titanium cards with 3.5% instant cashback and unlimited VIP airport lounge access.

Discover Cards

Private Wealth & Asset Custody

Discretionary global portfolios, sovereign Sukuk, and multi-generational family office advisory.

Private Banking

Corporate & Trade Finance

Syndicated lending, letters of credit (LC), treasury FX hedging, and enterprise cash management.

Corporate Solutions

Titanium Craftsmanship. Boundaryless Power.

Laser-engraved brushed titanium cards engineered for international prestige, bespoke limits, and seamless travel privileges.

iisbank Luxury Titanium Cards
IIS World Elite™ Titanium
Brushed black titanium card for elite investors
Top Tier
IIS Sapphire Reserve™ Infinite
Blue sapphire card for bespoke travel rewards
Most Popular
IIS Platinum Prestige™
Daily premium lifestyle with 0% installments
2% Cashback
IIS Silk Corporate™ Business
Enterprise treasury and corporate expense custody
Business

IIS World Elite™ Black Titanium

Introductory APR 0.0% for 6 Months
Instant Cashback 3.5% Instant
VIP Airport Lounges +1,400 VIP Lounges
  • 3.5% Unlimited Global Cashback on Luxury Purchases
  • Unlimited LoungeKey™ Access for You & 2 Guests
  • 24/7 Dedicated Private Concierge & VIP Lifestyle Assistance
  • Zero Foreign Currency Exchange Commission (0% FX Fee)

Your Entire Sovereign Vault in One Seamless App

Manage multi-currency balances, swift wires, virtual cards, and institutional wealth on a single high-security mobile platform.

  • Instant Cross-Border SWIFT Settlement Execute international wires in seconds with live milestone tracking.
  • Biometric FaceID & 256-Bit Quantum Encryption Military-grade cryptography safeguarding every transaction.
  • Dynamic Virtual Cards & Instant Card Freeze Create disposable CVV cards for secure online purchases with 1 tap.
iisbank Mobile Banking Application
iisbank Private Wealth Lounge

Discreet Wealth Preservation for Global Families

Tailored portfolio advisory, sovereign Sukuk issuance, and multi-generational family office governance.

Dedicated Senior Wealth Banker

Certified financial advisor with private lounge access across London, Zurich, and Abu Dhabi.

Bespoke Portfolios & Sovereign Sukuk

Global liquidity management, blue-chip equities, and high-yield fixed income custody.

Multi-Generational Family Office

Structured trust governance, asset shielding, and succession planning for legacy continuity.

Strategic Institutional Financing for Global Growth

Robust balance sheet support, trade letters of credit, automated payroll, and open-banking API integration.

  • Working Capital & Syndicated Facilities Tailored short and long-term liquidity lines for capital expenditure and expansion.
  • Expedited Letters of Credit (L/C) & Guarantees (L/G) Worldwide correspondent banking network ensuring swift import and export settlement.
  • Enterprise Payroll & Open Banking API Seamless ERP integration for automated vendor disbursements and wage protection.
iisbank Corporate Banking & Advisory

Transparent Financing & Investment Calculator

Calculate your monthly payments or deposit returns in real-time before making any financial commitment.

Financing Amount ($ USD): 100,000 $
10,000 $1,000,000 $
Tenor (Years): 5 Years
1 Year25 Years
Estimated Rate (APR): 3.5 %
1.5%10.0%
Estimated Monthly Payment:
1,819 $ / mo
  • Total Principal Amount:100,000 $
  • Total Finance Cost (Profit):9,150 $
  • Total Repayment Amount:109,150 $
  • Administrative Fee:FREE ($0)
A+
Fitch Ratings (Stable)
A1
Moody's Investor Service
A+
S&P Global Ratings
19.8%
Basel III Adequacy
PCI-DSS
PCI-DSS Level 1 Security
ISO 27001
Information Security Certified

Close to You in Over 350 Hubs Globally

Our licensed banking teams are at your service across global capitals and 24/7 direct channels.

Global Hubs & Private Lounges

Over 350 branch suites in Abu Dhabi, Dubai, London, Zurich, and Singapore with VIP private advisory.

Branch Locations & Hours

ATM & Multi-Currency Vaults

Instant biometric withdrawals, foreign currency exchange, and secure cash deposit without interruption.

Locate Nearest ATM

24/7 Unified Contact Center

A team of licensed senior bankers ready to assist you round the clock with zero wait times.

Call Toll-Free: 800-124-0000